Officers For 2020
President:
Jamie Parks  253-254-2074 or 360-922-0646
1052 Birch Bay Lynden Road
Lynden, WA  98264
jparks1304@gmail.com                

Vice President:
Amy DeBoer   253-961-8571
700 Spiketon Road
Buckley, WA  98321
adeboer700@gmail.com

Past-President:
Lesa Bland  509-670-9397
8420 Heimbigner Road
Cashmere, WA  98815
lbland@televar.com


Secretary:
Lauren Garlock  509-998-7339
14439 S. Gray Road
Cheney, WA  99004
blitz-leg183@comcast.net

Treasurer:
Shannon Fadden  
gogetabz@genext.net
4800 Malaga-Alcoa Hwy,
Malaga, WA  98828

Newsletter:
Lauren Garlock
blitzleg183@comcast.net

Other Positions

Junior Adult Representative:
Tyler & Aubrielle Robinson
2004 Heartland Drive
Lynden, WA  98264
360-510-2625
tyler.aubrielle@gmail.com


Times Recorder:
Candice Sweitzer
923 Karls Way
Colville, WA  99114
509-675-1264
psha-timeskeeper@hotmail.com

Show Approval Office:  
Dan Salkawske, 509-886-3033
P.O. Box 4401,
Wenatchee, WA  98807
psha.approvals@gmail.com

Rules Committee:
Chairman:
Jack Weinz, Jr.  360-691-3213
9231 163rd Ave. NE,
Granite Falls, WA  98252
jackweinz@gmail.com

Don Eaton    360-794-5080
13019 Florence Acres Road
Monroe, WA  98272
wshgasman@w-link.net

Randy Little   206-817-8901
18721 SE 207th St.
Renton, WA  98058
littlewesties11@msn.com         

Alternate:  Nate Morgan

State Finals Chairman:
Kristi Merrill and Kelsey Morgan


Interstate Princess:

Interstate Committee:  
Shannon Fadden-Davis, Krystal Sweetser, Marv
Tjoelker, Brian Strong, Nate Morgan,

Historian:
Elaine Weinz 360-691-3213
9231 163rd AVE NE
Granit Falls, WA  98252
pumbaacres@comcast.net

Annual Meeting Chair:
Melanie Parks
1052 Birch Bay Lynden Road
Lynden, WA  98264
jparks1304@gmail.com
PSHA Officers & Contacts
Patterned Speed Horse Association
PatternedSpeed
Association
----------
Make Friends
and Family     for a   
Lifetime
Dawn Renee Reimann 253-315-1521
43728 228th Ave SE
Enumclaw, WA 98022
dawnrreimann@gmail.com

Evergreen Region
Elaine Weinz 360-691-3213
9231 163rd AVE NE
Granit Falls, WA  98252
pumbaacres@comcast.net

North Central Region
Terri Morrow  509-884-3995
808 NE Ella
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
tmorrow5@Yahoo.com

Northwest Border Region
Patti Whitaker 541-760-7561
995 Central Road
Everson, WA  98247
pattimbluemoon@yahoo.com

Olympic Peninsula Region
Jeni Madsen
201 N. 5th Ave. #16A
Sequim, WA  98382
360-640-8840

Pacific Region



Prairie Region
Kelbi Bower 360-352-0258
8448 Delphi Road SW
Olympia, WA  98512  

Puget Sound Region
Rose Ridlon, 253-639-2401
roseridlon@comcast.net
28328 164th PL SE,

Central Region
Dewain Lien - 509-962-4250
3875 Riverbottom Road
Ellensburg, WA 98926
drlien@fairpoint.net